♥ PARANOID ILLUSION ♥

Photobucket
1. Hi.
2. I'm as GOOD as they come.
3. Photography is my LOVE.
4. I love doggies - cute, furry.
5. Airplane is my only favourite song.
6. I wish for a never-ending list of things.
7. Age 21. Student of UCSI. Food Science and Nutrition.

Tiffany Lau

Create your badge

my Beloved Family

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


My forever babes

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


so watch me strike a match



two is better than one

Brian Cliff Shindy Carene Si Jia Jolene Lengar Charles aka Pika Kevin Jesse Cathryn Aveny Rainie Joanne Munnie

forever and always

» April 2008
» May 2008
» June 2008
» July 2008
» August 2008
» September 2008
» October 2008
» November 2008
» December 2008
» January 2009
» February 2009
» March 2009
» April 2009
» May 2009
» June 2009
» July 2009
» August 2009
» September 2009
» November 2009
» September 2010
» October 2010
» December 2010
» January 2011
» February 2011
» March 2011
» April 2011
» May 2011

stay beautiful

© Layout: AmericanRoyalty
Color codes: xoxo
Inspirations: the chemistry skin/hm & paranoid/*éf



♥ Significant ♥
TIFFANY



secret recipe
Thursday, August 7, 2008 / 8/07/2008 06:03:00 PM

* Secret Recipe , Jusco Wangsa Maju *


this is a sad story of mine~
every thursday~
i wil hav a 4 hours break b4 the next lecture!
yes! i mean 4 HOUR BREAK!!!
haih~ its kinda torturing!!!!
this time..
me, baobei,meiying,sy and t3 together went to jusco together!!
wooohooOoo~
time for FOOD!!!


SECRET RECIPE!
i think i din visit secret recipe for one and a half year edi~~~




this is MINE!
the mushroom chicken Rice~~
hehehehe~
1st of all~ i order this because last 2 days i saw the promotion
mushroom chicken rice + drinks only for RM10!!!!!!
and when i visit sevret recipe today~
the promotion END!!!
arghhhhhhh!!!!



this is a whole boneless chicken drumstick wif muchroom sauce!
i saw less than 5 pieces of mushroom~
the chicken is soft and tender~
not bad lea...
but i feel they should GIVE MORE MUSHROOM lahhhh~


comes wif the rice..
not the plain white rice..
is rice with dunno wat...
taste weird if u eat it juz like tat..
but goes well wif the mushroom chicken sauce!










siao ying pulak go for the Black pepper chicken rice~
we both tot the promotion stil goes on..

the salad!
(tomato slice + cucumber Slice) x tartar sauce = not bad lea~~



the black pepper sauce wif the boneless chicken drumstick~
siao ying dun like it~
she say tat the black pepper smell is tooo strong..
she's eating black pepper instead of black pepper chicken!
hahaha~


comes wif rice as well~












t3 order the chicken kebab rice~
she gave me 1 pieces of the chicken kebab to try!
err~ all of them are the chicken breast
marinated wif spices as well as lemongrass i think
i find it abit too dry after grilled~
ntg special ~
i saw something which i HATE THE MOST!
THE GREEN PEPPER!!!
ARGHHHHHHHHHHHHHH~















mei ying not feeling well so she eat this WHITE CHOC MACADEMIA CAKE ~
heheheh~
i find it not bad!
mei ying asking y the cream is in yellow colours? suppose to be in white rite???
duno???~~














bao bei order the durian durian~
hehehehe~
taste a little bit WEIRD~
but overall not bad lahh...













me and siao ying share this Choc Indulgence~
hehehe~!
yummylicious cake!!!













i forget to take the bill ~
sorry! cant write down the price~
hehehehe~




**********************************************************************
~ something to write ~


haiz haiz haiz~
May/June i'm sitting Cambridge AS level actual EXAM!!
and tmr~ 11th Aug
im goin to get the result!
i noe this time..
i did the exam very very bad!
yea~ i mean super BAD!

ms chong was keep reminding us tat MONDAY is the day the result RELEASED!
and she say we should write down our feeling..
i got no whr to write such a long stuff so i put it in my blog..
haiz haiz haiz~

when my fren call me suddenly telling me tat the RESULT MACAM EDI RELEASED
gosh! terus i stomachache!
sweating!
hahaha~ im scare~ really scare

i do always agree tat if u do well in tat exam
u wil hav confident and u wont be scare on the day b4 the result released..
but...but...
im scare~

i noe i've been so lazy for the pass 1 year...
compare to tat time im in st mary!
i've change~
really..
maybe due to environment change, i cant concentrate!!!
haiz!!!!

i dunno lah~~~
im scared!
i wanna escape!
i wanna spoilt the whole world internet so tat i cant check the result online..
i wanna bomb the place whr they keep my paper
i wanna burn all the records bout my result!
then i hope tat they wil give me FULL As
hahaha~
dreaming!


STRESS!
coming from the north south east west up down left right!
everywhr is stress!!!
argh!!!!
go away plz!!
i dun nid u!

haiz..
tmr no1 wil see me having a sad face..
cuz good or bad result..
i wil bear wif it! i wil keep it to myself i think~~
hahaa~

mr low, mr yap,ms ngow,ms chong
sorry to disappoint u guys~~~