1. Hi.
2. I'm as GOOD as they come.
3. Photography is my LOVE.
4. I love doggies - cute, furry.
5. Airplane is my only favourite song.
6. I wish for a never-ending list of things.
7. Age 21. Student of UCSI. Food Science and Nutrition.

Tiffany Lau

Create your badge

my Beloved Family




My forever babes





so watch me strike a match

two is better than one

Brian Cliff Shindy Carene Si Jia Jolene Lengar Charles aka Pika Kevin Jesse Cathryn Aveny Rainie Joanne Munnie

forever and always

» April 2008
» May 2008
» June 2008
» July 2008
» August 2008
» September 2008
» October 2008
» November 2008
» December 2008
» January 2009
» February 2009
» March 2009
» April 2009
» May 2009
» June 2009
» July 2009
» August 2009
» September 2009
» November 2009
» September 2010
» October 2010
» December 2010
» January 2011
» February 2011
» March 2011
» April 2011
» May 2011

stay beautiful

© Layout: AmericanRoyalty
Color codes: xoxo
Inspirations: the chemistry skin/hm & paranoid/*éf

♥ Significant ♥

Restoran Kar Hei ~ Jalan Ipoh
Monday, June 23, 2008 / 6/23/2008 10:04:00 PM

my sis want to eat CHINESE FOOD everytime she come back KL!!
funny sis i hav~
anyway sis~ thx for the Crumpler Bag u bought for me~
my fren say i look funny and young wif it

i look funny in this pic i noe~

dad brought us to Restoran Kar Hei~
situated at jalan ipoh~ morning its not tat busy like night
at night! it wil be full!
cuz the food here is not tat ex!
and most important! it is yummy!
* sorry i forget to take a pic of the restoran , was busy talking ,hehehe*

the usual Pu- Er tea tat my father order~

Tit bits before meal~
Peanuts RM2

the fried vege ( nai bak ) wif tiny ikan bilis~
i find tat they fried the vege too long~
too old~ RM 8~

the Kuey Tiau~
which they call it WAT TAN HOR in cantonese
hehe this is yummy ~
plenty of vege~ slice of meat~
and most important is the egg!!!
smell sooo good u noe??
RM10 for this~

the seafood porridge~
its smooth~ and sweet~
the sweetnes comes from the seafood inside~
which is consist of big prawn~ lala~ and fish!
this is yummy!
must order!!
RM18 for this~

sis favourite century egg! which is the horse urine! wahahaha~~

the steam chicken~( choi yin kai )
which means the Farm chicken~
dad say this is not too good
as the chicken is not sweet enough~
the sauce to dip wif the chicken is good!!!!
it brings out the flavour of the chicken!
gosh!!! it consist of ginger and dunno wat..
salty but yummy~
it is juz so special~
half of this steam farm chicken RM 25~

FREE fruits after breakfast!!

the bill come up to a total of RM66~
not too ex isnt it?