1. Hi.
2. I'm as GOOD as they come.
3. Photography is my LOVE.
4. I love doggies - cute, furry.
5. Airplane is my only favourite song.
6. I wish for a never-ending list of things.
7. Age 21. Student of UCSI. Food Science and Nutrition.

Tiffany Lau

Create your badge

my Beloved Family




My forever babes





so watch me strike a match

two is better than one

Brian Cliff Shindy Carene Si Jia Jolene Lengar Charles aka Pika Kevin Jesse Cathryn Aveny Rainie Joanne Munnie

forever and always

» April 2008
» May 2008
» June 2008
» July 2008
» August 2008
» September 2008
» October 2008
» November 2008
» December 2008
» January 2009
» February 2009
» March 2009
» April 2009
» May 2009
» June 2009
» July 2009
» August 2009
» September 2009
» November 2009
» September 2010
» October 2010
» December 2010
» January 2011
» February 2011
» March 2011
» April 2011
» May 2011

stay beautiful

© Layout: AmericanRoyalty
Color codes: xoxo
Inspirations: the chemistry skin/hm & paranoid/*éf

♥ Significant ♥

ming kei pan min (2) ~ jln ipoh
Tuesday, June 3, 2008 / 6/03/2008 02:47:00 PM

yooo hooo~
holiday starts!!!!
of course i'm enjoying it
( AS exam?? i dunno~ i dun wanna noe~ )
me and mom 'paktoh' today~
we went jln ipoh for ming kei pan min!!
yooo hooo~

the weather is so hot outside~
if course i nid some cold drink!
the sour plum drink!!
wif lots of ice!!!
**** I feeel good~~~ ****

the spicy but yummy chili~
i love to eat it wif my yeee min~

mom's favurite~
which is the loh pan min!!
come wif slices of meat, the soft-not yummy-vege and of course the yummy pan min!!!
the pan min is freshly made to order!
mom order the thick version~
yum yum loh pan min!
RM4.30 for this~
oh ya~ juz to remind if u wanna hav loh pan min at ming kei..
plz~ remember to get ready wif the tissue!
u'll sweat non stop!!!

the loh yee min which order by tiff~
comes wif some fishcakes,slices of meat,vege,and the crispy thing which i dunno wat to call it~
i love the loh yee min here~
cuz the loh sauce smell so good!!and its abit starchy which i like it!
i juz love it~

this is mine!
the loh yee min~
which is my ALL TIME FAVOURITE at ming kei~
i used to order loh yee min..
but dun cook the yee min~
cuz pour the loh sauce on my yee min~~!!
y i wanna do so lea?
cuz if the yee min is too soft~ it wil taste like rubber which i dun like!!!
RM4.30 for this bowl of loh yee min~
yum yum~