♥ PARANOID ILLUSION ♥

Photobucket
1. Hi.
2. I'm as GOOD as they come.
3. Photography is my LOVE.
4. I love doggies - cute, furry.
5. Airplane is my only favourite song.
6. I wish for a never-ending list of things.
7. Age 21. Student of UCSI. Food Science and Nutrition.

Tiffany Lau

Create your badge

my Beloved Family

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


My forever babes

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


so watch me strike a match



two is better than one

Brian Cliff Shindy Carene Si Jia Jolene Lengar Charles aka Pika Kevin Jesse Cathryn Aveny Rainie Joanne Munnie

forever and always

» April 2008
» May 2008
» June 2008
» July 2008
» August 2008
» September 2008
» October 2008
» November 2008
» December 2008
» January 2009
» February 2009
» March 2009
» April 2009
» May 2009
» June 2009
» July 2009
» August 2009
» September 2009
» November 2009
» September 2010
» October 2010
» December 2010
» January 2011
» February 2011
» March 2011
» April 2011
» May 2011

stay beautiful

© Layout: AmericanRoyalty
Color codes: xoxo
Inspirations: the chemistry skin/hm & paranoid/*éf



♥ Significant ♥
TIFFANY



sy 19th bday~ nando's
Tuesday, May 13, 2008 / 5/13/2008 12:30:00 PM

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SIAO YING
got to celebrate birthday wif sy as some1.....
heng!
so me and siao ying went to NANDO's to celebrate her bday!
hehehe~
there's been quite a long time i din step into nando's
cuz there are many things to makan~
recently i eat lots n lots of things~
haih!
getting fatter and fatter~
plus up todays nando's~
gosh!
i'm dai fei mui edi la~~~~~

NANDO's
famous wif its peri-peri grilled chicken~
there are MILD , HOT and EXTRA HOT flavour for u to choose~



i called this the chicken rack~
hahahaha~
cuz the rack for putting the sauce hav a big chicken head on it!!
sy : its chicken head meh???
tiff: not obvious meh?




4 types of sauce u can get on the chicken rack
the extra hot,hot,garlic and tomato~
i never try any of tis b4..
simply because i'm ori~ i dun like to dipped my food wif sauce~




we choose the PERI SOUP AND BREAD as our appetizer
wow~~
we love the soup and the bread!!
if i'm not mistaken..
its cream of chicken plus cream of mushroom soup.
the combination of this 2 soup~
is soooooo gooood~
smells good~taste good!
and the soup is a little bit spicy~
juz a little bit~
tis is FINGER LICKING GOOD!


the soup comes wif 3 slices of bread~
yum yum~
bread wif garlic spread~
and 'bakar' a little bit~
CRISPY!
wow~
the garlic smell is sooo goood...
yum yum~
u can either dipped it wif the soup~
or juz eat like tat~ its good enough~



i order the QUARTER CHICKEN WIF 2 SIDELINES
i order the HOT version~
as i cant tahan spicy alot~
so i better not to try the extra hot version~
the chicken is perfectly grilled!
yummy!
but i found out tat its a bit too dry~
maybe they grilled it tooo long~
anyway~
its stil yummy eventought its abit too dry



as for the 2 sidelines~
i choose the PERI CHIPS
and
PERI POTATO SALAD~
chips is nice~
potato salad not so yummy~
dun really like it








sy hav the same as mine..
juz tat she order the extra hot version~
she is phD in eating spicy~
so ofcourse she wil go for tis extra hot version~
its yummy~
siao ying like it~
hehehe
but she say not enough spicy wor..
but when i try hers..
i feel like killing myself!
hahahaha


as for the sidelines
sy go for tis MEDITERANEAN RICE
and PERI CHIPS
the rice taste sooo goood!!!
but we dun like the green peas!
yerrrrr~
CHIPS is GOOOOOOOOD!



siao ying happily enjoying her food~
wahahahaha~


as i shop at pavillion on last saturday~
i walk pass the BREAD TALK~
and i saw very nice cake~
beautiful cake~
actually wanna buy 1 cake.
but thinking tat we cant finish it..
so i decided to get slices of cake from BREADTALK


3 slice of cakes from BREAKTALK~
they look pretty isnt it??
haha
juz like a piece of arts


the chocolate cake which i feel is the prettiest ~


the 1 at the left is another kind of chocolate cake..
the 1 at the right is greentea flavour~
as we are TOO full
we manage to try the greentea flavour only~
its yummt~
strong greentea smell~
i like it~
sy like tis as well~
the other 2 pieces of cake sy da bao home to makan~
cuz we really too full edi~







SIAO YING~
HAPPY 19th BIRTHDAY~


a gift from me to sy~
hope she wil like it~
a card from me to siao ying~







as we have appointment wif mr low at 1pm..
we rush back school~
before tat..
we wanna buy lunch for mr low cuz 1pm suppose to be his unch time~
and he sacrifice it juz for us~
we walk up and down and up and down wondering wat to buy~
and then we saw this sushi which is freshly made~
so we buy tis for mr low~
the rainbow set sushi~
mr low say he usually wun go out for lunch~!
cuz when he come back he wil hav lots of problems to solve~
he says its better to sit thr and solved all problems on the spot!
ahahaha~
mr low say the sushi taste not bad~
he eat the sushi while teaching us~
and i learn alot from him~
thx mr low for ur guidance~
if u ever read my blog~
i really thank you sincerely from my heart~
u're a great teacher!
thanks!