1. Hi.
2. I'm as GOOD as they come.
3. Photography is my LOVE.
4. I love doggies - cute, furry.
5. Airplane is my only favourite song.
6. I wish for a never-ending list of things.
7. Age 21. Student of UCSI. Food Science and Nutrition.

Tiffany Lau

Create your badge

my Beloved Family




My forever babes





so watch me strike a match

two is better than one

Brian Cliff Shindy Carene Si Jia Jolene Lengar Charles aka Pika Kevin Jesse Cathryn Aveny Rainie Joanne Munnie

forever and always

» April 2008
» May 2008
» June 2008
» July 2008
» August 2008
» September 2008
» October 2008
» November 2008
» December 2008
» January 2009
» February 2009
» March 2009
» April 2009
» May 2009
» June 2009
» July 2009
» August 2009
» September 2009
» November 2009
» September 2010
» October 2010
» December 2010
» January 2011
» February 2011
» March 2011
» April 2011
» May 2011

stay beautiful

© Layout: AmericanRoyalty
Color codes: xoxo
Inspirations: the chemistry skin/hm & paranoid/*éf

♥ Significant ♥

Restaurant Tai Hau Fook-kepong
Sunday, May 11, 2008 / 5/11/2008 04:16:00 PM

today is MOTHER DAY!
so my mom wil be the 1 to decide wat to eat and whr to eat!
mom say she wanna eat roast duck roast pork~
but dunno whr to eat..
so i suggest to go Kepong~
as kepong hav lots of food!
walk n walk n walk~
at last i saw tis shop~
selling roast duck roast pork~
so we step into it~Restaurant Tai Hau Fook~
situated at kepong~
at the roll of shophouses behind of carefour~

as u step into the shop~
u wil see the roast duck 'line up'
waiting to go into ur stomach!
they were like " u eat me la~ u eat me la "
how can u resist such a temptation?

the menu of the shop~
of course roast duck is their famous dishes as shown in the menu~

the chili~
mom say not yummy~
i dunno cuz i never try tis

the pu-er tea~

u hav a choice of rice or mee to eat wif ur duck ~
me n mom n dad choose the mee~
but the portion is so little~
dad order another bowl of rice after he finish this plate of rice~

the sour and spicy vege~
mom say the vege is too soft~
dad say not bad~
tiff oso say not bad~
sour and spicy!
i really love it..
my mom can cook tis~
way better than tis shop~

the vineger pork~
it actually cook using the pork feet~
i dunno how yummy is it~
because i dun like it~
mom n dad say not bad wor~


the roast pork is crispy~
but too bad its too fat to our liking~
we prefer the thin version~
not bad la~~

the roask duck!
i love tis!
the duck is soft and tender!
and the skin is crispy!
really crispy!!
i love tis!!
but too small portion for my family~
as we are all duck lovers~

a bowl of tasteless soup~
mom say its tasteless
dad say its tasteless
tiff say its tasteless
so in conclusion...
as the roast duck and roast pork were in small portion
so dad order another plate of duck drumstick~
and some roast pork..
hmmmm~ the roast duck really yummy~
the skin is crispy~
i love it!

the bill come to RM59.70~
kinda ex~

i bought tis card for my mom..
my mom like it~

as for the mother's day gift~
i was out of idea as i dunno wat to get~
* i got no money~poor little gal *
so i got tis handphone decoration~
a pink rabbit~
as my mom sayang louis(my pet rabbit) so much~
so i bought tis pink rabbit for mom~

and on saturday~
i went to pavillion to make make another handphone hanger for my mom..
i'm broke!
tis is ex!!
juz MOM and another love~
arh~~~y is tis so expensive?
makan my duit!!

my mom 6500 is full of my gift~
the pink rabbit is cute isn't it?
mom asking why i dun buy the rabbit wif eyes open de~
mom.. i'm not the 1 sewing tis rabbit~
i got tis TIFF-purple love shape-lock
i love it!
my wallpaper is cute isnt it?
N80 is so pretty wif the colourful TIFF
sis got tis for mom
a diamond bracelet~
nice isnt it?
sis,whr's mine?